Day 2: Monday, 23 May
Court Philippe Chatrier
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Melanie Oudin(USA) vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[5]
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Thiemo De Bakker(NED) vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[2]
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Feliciano Lopez(ESP) vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[3]
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Marion Bartoli(FRA)[11] vs. Anna Tatishvili(GEO)
Court Suzanne Lenglen
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Aravane Rezai(FRA) vs. Irina-Camelia Begu(ROU)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[3] vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Bjorn Phau(GER) vs. Gael Monfils(FRA)[9]
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Richard Gasquet(FRA)[13] vs. Radek Stepanek(CZE)
Court 1
11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[25] vs. Ivo Karlovic(CRO)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Llodra(FRA)[22] vs. Steve Darcis(BEL)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Evgeniya Rodina(RUS) vs. Iryna Bremond(FRA)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[1] vs. Kimiko Date-Krumm(JPN)
Court 2
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shuai Zhang(CHN) vs. Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[28]
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tomas Berdych(CZE)[6] vs. Stephane Robert(FRA)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Greta Arn(HUN) vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[9]
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[27] vs. Frederico Gil(POR)
Court 3
11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Go Soeda(JPN) vs. Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[12]
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Florent Serra(FRA) vs. Igor Andreev(RUS)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner(AUT) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[12]
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[25] vs. Coco Vandeweghe(USA)
Court 4
11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andrey Golubev(KAZ) vs. Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)[23]
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sandra Zahlavova(CZE) vs. Jie Zheng(CHN)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Thomas Schoorel(NED) vs. Maximo Gonzalez(ARG)
Court 5
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Angelique Kerber(GER) vs. Edina Gallovits-Hall(ROU)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Viktoriya Kutuzova(UKR) vs. Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Philipp Petzschner(GER) vs. Mischa Zverev(GER)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA) vs. Marcel Granollers(ESP)
Court 6
11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Julian Reister(GER) vs. Viktor Troicki(SRB)[15]
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sania Mirza(IND) vs. Kristina Barrois(GER)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Denis Gremelmayr(GER) vs. Nikolay Davydenko(RUS)[28]
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Junri Namigata(JPN) vs. Aleksandra Wozniak(CAN)
Court 7
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Rodionova(AUS) vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)[26]
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mardy Fish(USA)[10] vs. Ricardo Mello(BRA)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Benoit Paire(FRA) vs. Victor Hanescu(ROU)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Stephanie Foretz Gacon(FRA) vs. Heather Watson(GBR)
Court 8
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Roberta Vinci(ITA)[30] vs. Alberta Brianti(ITA)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Potito Starace(ITA) vs. Alejandro Falla(COL)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Agnes Szavay(HUN) vs. Olga Govortsova(BLR)
Court 10
11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Brands(GER) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin(KAZ)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jill Craybas(USA) vs. Eleni Daniilidou(GRE)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Carlos Berlocq(ARG) vs. Bernard Tomic(AUS)
Court 11
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Pivovarova(RUS) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Albert Ramos(ESP) vs. Javier Marti(ESP)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Leonardo Mayer(ARG) vs. Dustin Brown(GER)
Court 14
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Christina McHale(USA) vs. Sara Errani(ITA)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yung-Jan Chan(TPE) vs. Klara Zakopalova(CZE)[31]
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Simone Bolelli(ITA) vs. Frank Dancevic(CAN)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Pablo Cuevas(URU) vs. Antonio Veic(CRO)
Court 16
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anne Keothavong(GBR) vs. Vesna Dolonts(RUS)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sabine Lisicki(GER) vs. Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tobias Kamke(GER) vs. Olivier Rochus(BEL)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Berrer(GER) vs. Milos Raonic(CAN)[26]
Court 17
11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tommy Haas(GER) vs. Marsel Ilhan(TUR)
Men's Singles - 1st Round
Janko Tipsarevic(SRB)[29] vs. Brian Dabul(ARG)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shuai Peng(CHN)[29] vs. Tamira Paszek(AUT)
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kaia Kanepi(EST)[16] vs. Sofia Arvidsson(SWE)