Saturday, 21/05/2022 CEST (GMT +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 14)
07:00 Cerezo Osaka - Gamba Osa
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.4°W -12418 H 30000 -FTA
10:00 Sagan Tosu - Kawasaki Frontale
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.4°W -12418 H 30000 -FTA
12:00 Avispa Fukuoka - Yokohama Marinos
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.4°W -12418 H 30000 -FTA
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Semi Final, 2nd Leg)
09:15 Melbourne Victory - Western United (AGG 1-0)
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "IMG A EU")
-Eutelsat 7°E -11010 V 7200 -Biss
South Korea (Republic of Korea)
Hana 1Q K League (K League, Week 14)
09:30 Seoul - Seongnam
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Germany
Verbandspokal Finals (Finaltag der Amateure, Simulcast: Hamburg/Hessen/Sachsen Anhalt/Berlin/Südbaden/Rheinland - Finals)
12:15 Altona 93 - Teutonia Ottensen
12:15 Steinbach - Kickers Offenbach
12:15 Magdeburg - Einheit Wernigerode
12:15 Altglienicke - Viktoria Berlin
12:15 Donaueschingen - Oberachern
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Verbandspokal Finals (Finaltag der Amateure, Simulcast: Schleswig Holstein/Saarland/Mecklenburg Vorpommern/Thüringen/Brandenburg/Südwest/Baden - Finals)
14:15 Flensburg - Lübeck
14:15 Elversberg - Homburg
14:15 Neustrelitz - Greifswalder
14:15 Carl Zeiss Jena - Meuselwitz
14:15 Energie Cottbus - Krieschow
14:15 Pirmasens - Schott Mainz
14:15 Waldhof Mannheim - Türkspor Mannheim
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Verbandspokal Finals (Finaltag der Amateure, Simulcast: Württemberg/Niederrhein/Sachsen/Mittelrhein - Finals)
16:15 Stuttgart Kickers - Ulm
16:15 Straelen - Wuppertal
16:15 Chemnitz - Chemie Leipzig
16:15 Viktoria Köln - Fortuna Köln
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Verbandspokal Finals (Finaltag der Amateure, Simulcast: Niedersachsen/Westfalen/Bayern/Bremen - Finals)
16:40 Heeslingen - Lohne
16:40 Preußen Münster - Rödinghausen
16:40 Illertissen - Aubstadt
16:40 Bremer - Leher
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
DFB Pokal (Cup, Final)
20:00 Freiburg - RB Leipzig
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11471 V 29950 -Viacess(Oscam EMU ONLY!)
-Astra 19.2°E -11895 V 29700 -Viacess(Oscam EMU ONLY!)
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Match! TV
-Express 14°W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
-Express 53°E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
*IRIB UHD
-Badr 26°E -12322 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*BBTV Channel 7 HD
-ChinaSat 87.5°E -3822 V 2500 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -4080 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -11680 H 30000 -Biss
*BBTV Channel 7
-ChinaSat 87.5°E -3757 V 2083 -FTA(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -3920 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -11560 H 30000 -Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Match! Planeta
-ABS 74.7°E -11531 V 22000 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Relegation, Play Offs, Group B, Finals, 1st Legs)
14:30 Concordia Chiajna - Chindia Târgoviste
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "
??")
-Intelsat 1°W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
19:30 Universitatea Cluj - Dinamo București
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "
??")
-Intelsat 1°W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 36)
15:00 Rijeka - Hrvatski Dragovoljac
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11658 V 3750 -Biss
17:05 Gorica - Osijek
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11658 V 3750 -Biss
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Hajduk Split
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11658 V 3750 -Biss
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 38)
15:00 Ankara Keçiörengücü - MKE Ankaragücü
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
18:00 Bursaspor - NasaDoge Menemenspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
Spor Toto Süper Lig (Week 38)
18:00 Yeni Malatyaspor - Fenerbahçe
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 28)
15:00 Zirə - Şamaxı
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
17:30 Qarabağ - Neftçi
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
England
Sky Bet League One (EFL League One, Championship Play Off Final)
16:00 Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "
??")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -?
? V/H 7120 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Scotland
SFA Cup (Final)
16:00 Rangers - Heart of Midlothian
BBC One Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11024 H 23000 -FTA
BBC One Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Egypt
WE Egyptian Premier League (Premier League, Week 20)
16:00 El Sharqia Dokhan - Smouha
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
18:30 El Gaish - Al Mokawloon
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Enppi - Al Ahly
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (The UAE Pro League, Week 25)
16:15 Al Nasr - Al Dhafra
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.4°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.4°W -12418 H 30000 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -4040 H 29720 -FTA
Dubai Sports 1
-Telkom 108°E -3980 V 30000 -FTA
-AsiaSat 122°E -12415 V 45000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
16:15 Sharjah - Emirates
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
16:15 Al Oruba - Al Wasl
*Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD
-Eutelsat 7.4°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
19:00 Al Jazira - Al Wahda
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Jordan
The Jordanian Pro League (Week 7)
16:30 Shabab Al Ordon - Maan
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.4°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
19:00 Al Wehdat - Sahab
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.4°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
Austria
Admiral Bundesliga (Week 32)
17:00 Red Bull Salzburg - Austria Klagenfurt
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Asia
AFC Cup (Group A/C, Round 2)
17:00 Al Kuwait - Al Seeb
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
21:00 East Riffa - Tishrin
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Tunisia
Ligue 1 (Play Offs, Championship Group, Round 6)
17:00 Club Africain - Monastir
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 38)
17:15 Genoa - Bologna
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
20:45 Fiorentina - Juventus
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Hungary
Női Nemzeti Bajnokság (NB1 Womens, Week 21)
17:15 MTK Budapest - Györ
M4 Sport+ HD / Duna World HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport+ HD (Europa) / Duna World HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport+ / Duna World
-Optus 152°E -12608 H 22500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11842 H 22000 -FTA
-SES 40.5°W -3803 L 32720 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 38)
17:30 Valencia - Celta de Vigo
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 41)
20:00 Huesca - Real Sociedad II
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
22:00 Eibar - Tenerife
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Saudi Arabia
SPL Saudi Pro League (Prince Mohamed Bin Salman League, Week 27)
18:00 Al Ettifaq - Al Hazem
*SSC 5 / Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Al Raed - Al Nassr
*SSC 1 / Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA Womens Champions League (Final)
19:00 Barcelona - Olympique Lyonnais
TMC France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11096 V 29950 -Viacess(Oscam EMU ONLY!)
-Astra 19.2°E -11856 V 29700 -Viacess(Oscam EMU ONLY!)
TVE La 1 HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
ITV4
-Astra 28.2°E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
*beIN Sports MENA/Global HD
-Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Greece
Cup (Final)
19:00 Panathinaikos Athen - PAOK Thessaloniki
(Delayed Coverage on ERT3 at 21:00 CEST)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 38)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Strasbourg
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
21:00 Racing Lens - Monaco
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-AsiaSat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(East Africa)
-Astra 28.2°E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-ABS 3°W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3765 R 31250 -FTA(C-Band)
21:00 Paris Saint Germain - Metz
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(According to Türkmenistan Sport website, Final Day Simulcast, however other sources list PSG-Metz on Setanta Sports Eurasia 1 & Racing Lens-Monaco on Setanta Sports Eurasia 2, so likely only PSG-Metz with as live highlights of other goals as they are scored)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer, Week 13)
21:35 Columbus Crew - Los Angeles
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
Brasil
Brasileirão (Campeonato Brasileirão Série A, Week 7)
23:30 Santos - Ceará
*Ictimai HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-------------------------
Sunday, 22/05/2022 CEST (GMT +2)
Brasil
Brasileirão (Campeonato Brasileirão Série A, Week 7)
00:00 Juventude - Palmeiras
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer, Week 13)
01:55 Nashville - Atlanta United
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Mexico
Liga MX (Clausura, Semi Final, 2nd Leg)
03:00 Tigres UANL - Atlas (AGG 0-3)
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
___________
suerte y un sal U2