Matches Broadcast on TV 23-02-10.Channels and times may change without prior notice
###################################
Tuesday
23/2/2010 8:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Smouha - Egypt -- : -- Al-Ahli tripoli - Libya Group A
libya sports
Tuesday
23/2/2010 10:00 AFC Champions League Kashima Antlers - Japan -- : -- Changchun Yatai FC - China Groups
Round: 1
Kashima Soccer Stadium
12°C
Group F
Away match
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Tuesday
23/2/2010 10:00 AFC Champions League Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma FC - South Korea -- : -- Kawasaki Frontale - Japan Groups
Round: 1
Seongnam Stadium
15°C
Group E
Away match
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
23/2/2010 11:00 AFC Champions League FC Bunyodkor - Uzbekistan -- : -- AlIttihad - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 1
JAR Stadium
20°C
Group B
Away match
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Tuesday
23/2/2010 12:00 AFC Champions League Persipura Jayapura - Indonesia -- : -- Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - South Korea Groups
Round: 1
Mandala Krida Stadium
Group F
Away match
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
23/2/2010 13:30 Friendlies - Clubs Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine
NTV+Fudbol
Tuesday
23/2/2010 14:00 AFC Champions League Zobahan - Iran -- : -- AlWehda - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 1
Zobahan Stadium
18°C
Group B
Away match
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Tuesday
23/2/2010 14:00 AFC Cup ALNahda - Oman -- : -- ALRiffa - Bahrain Groups
Round: 1
youth complex in Ibri
25°C
Group E
Away match
Oman TV2
Tuesday
23/2/2010 15:00 Egyptian League El Masry -- : -- Haras El Hedoud Week: 19
Port Said Stadium
18°C
Home match
Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
Tuesday
23/2/2010 15:15 AFC Champions League AlJazira - United Arab Emirates -- : -- AlGarrafa - Qatar Groups
Round: 1
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
23°C
Group A
Away match
Aljazeera Sport 2
Dubai Sports 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
23/2/2010 15:30 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al Ahly - Egypt -- : -- shbab alqatin - Yemen Group D
Nile Sports
Tuesday
23/2/2010 16:00 AFC Cup Al-Wihdat - Jordan -- : -- AlRayyan - Qatar Groups
Round: 1
King Abdullah Stadium
11°C
Group E
Away match
Aljazeera Sport +9
Tuesday
23/2/2010 16:30 AFC Cup Al Kuwait SC - Kuwait -- : -- AlHelal AlSahely - Yemen Groups
Round: 1
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
20°C
Group B
Away match
Kuwait Sport
Tuesday
23/2/2010 17:00 UEFA Europa League Benfica - Portugal -- : -- Hertha Berlin - Germany Round of 32
Home match
Aljazeera Sport +1
Tuesday
23/2/2010 17:00 Moroccan Super League OC Safi -- : -- JS Massira Week: 19
Stade de la Marche Verte
12°C
Home match
Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tuesday
23/2/2010 17:20 AFC Champions League AlAhli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Esteghlal Tehran - Iran Groups
Round: 1
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
29°C
Group A
Away match
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
23/2/2010 17:30 Egyptian League El Ahly -- : -- Tala Al-Jaish Week: 19
Cairo International Stadium
16°C
Home match
Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 2 TV
Al-Ahly Club TV
Tuesday
23/2/2010 19:00 Moroccan Super League FAR Rabat -- : -- FUS Rabat Week: 19
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
16°C
Home match
Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tuesday
23/2/2010 19:15 Sweden Handball Elitserien Skovde -- : -- Lindesberg Week: 21
Home match
TV4 Sport
Tuesday
23/2/2010 19:45 UEFA Champions League VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- FC Barcelona - Spain Knockout
Mercedes-Benz Arena
8°C
Away match
IRAN - TV 3
Slovakia TV2
TSR 2
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Nova Sports 1
TV3 (Ireland)
Sport (Russia)
(C+Sport (France
Nova TV (Croatia)
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
SF 1
Sky Sports 2
TV 2 (Hungary)
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Kanal A
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
RTS 1
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sky Sports Interactive
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Moldova 1
nSport (POL)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Tuesday
23/2/2010 19:45 UEFA Champions League Olympiacos CFP - Greece -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux - France Knockout
Karaiskaki Stadium
9°C
Away match
Premiere Sport 1
Diema 2
Sky Calcio 2
C+France
Galaxie
Mega
NTV+Sport
Premiere Analog
Rustavi 2
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 1
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
Fox Soccer Channel
TV6 (Latvija)
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport +4