Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP) vs. Kim Clijsters(BEL)[3]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1] vs. Ryan Sweeting(USA)
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Nadia Petrova(RUS)[13] vs. Alicia Molik(AUS)
Rod Laver Arena
7:00 PM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Samantha Stosur(AUS)[5] vs. Vera Dushevina(RUS)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG) vs. Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[21]
Hisense Arena
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[7] vs. Shuai Peng(CHN)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Bernard Tomic(AUS) vs. Feliciano Lopez(ESP)[31]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Bojana Jovanovski(SRB) vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[2]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Robin Soderling(SWE)[4] vs. Gilles Muller(LUX)
Margaret Court Arena
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Sorana Cirstea(ROU) vs. Shahar Peer(ISR)[10]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Iveta Benesova(CZE) vs. Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[18]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Andreas Seppi(ITA) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[13]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Lucie Safarova(CZE)[31] vs. Klara Zakopalova(CZE)
Not Before:7:00 PM
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Illya Marchenko(UKR) vs. Andy Murray(GBR)[5]
Show Court 2
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[22] vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP)
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Petra Martic(CRO) vs. Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[12]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Santiago Giraldo(COL) vs. Marin Cilic(CRO)[15]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Michael Russell(USA) vs. David Ferrer(ESP)[7]
Show Court 3
11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Milos Raonic(CAN) vs. Michael Llodra(FRA)[22]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[26] vs. Alize Cornet(FRA)
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[16] vs. Kristina Barrois(GER)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
John Isner(USA)[20] vs. Radek Stepanek(CZE)
Court 5
12:30 PM Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Marina Erakovic(NZL) /
Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA) vs. Kveta Peschke(CZE)[2] /
Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2]
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Sybille Bammer(AUT) /
Anastasija Sevastova(LAT) vs. Andrea Hlavackova(CZE) /
Lucie Hradecka(CZE)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Eleni Daniilidou(GRE) /
Kaia Kanepi(EST) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP) /
Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP)
Court 6
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Caroline Garcia(FRA) vs. Ayumi Morita(JPN)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[10] vs. Blaz Kavcic(SLO)
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Lesya Tsurenko(UKR) vs. Ekaterina Makarova(RUS)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
David Nalbandian(ARG)[27] vs. Richard Berankis(LTU)
Court 7
11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Benjamin Becker(GER) vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Tammi Patterson(AUS) /
Olivia Rogowska(AUS) vs. Jill Craybas(USA) /
Olga Savchuk(UKR)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Vitalia Diatchenko(RUS) /
Tatiana Poutchek(BLR) vs. Julia Goerges(GER)[7] /
Lisa Raymond(USA)[7]
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Feliciano Lopez(ESP) /
Juan Monaco(ARG) vs. Marinko Matosevic(AUS) /
John Millman(AUS)
Court 8
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[24] vs. Simona Halep(ROU)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP)[32] vs. Eduardo Schwank(ARG)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Simona Halep(ROU) /
Yanina Wickmayer(BEL) vs. Liga Dekmeijere(LAT) /
Ayumi Morita(JPN)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[11] vs. Pere Riba(ESP)
Court 10
11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Yen-Hsun Lu(TPE) /
Rainer Schuettler(GER) vs. Simon Aspelin(SWE) /
Alexander Peya(AUT)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Ioana Raluca Olaru(ROU) /
Zuzana Ondraskova(CZE) vs. Olga Govortsova(BLR) /
Alla Kudryavtseva(RUS)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Wesley Moodie(RSA)[9] /
Dick Norman(BEL)[9] vs. Xavier Malisse(BEL) /
Jamie Murray(GBR)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Marcel Granollers(ESP)[13] /
Tommy Robredo(ESP)[13] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA) /
Gilles Simon(FRA)
Court 11
11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Daniele Bracciali(ITA) /
Potito Starace(ITA) vs. Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[15] /
Marc Lopez(ESP)[15]
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Lukasz Kubot(POL)[4] /
Oliver Marach(AUT)[4] vs. Johan Brunstrom(SWE) /
Stephen Huss(AUS)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Monica Niculescu(ROU)[10] /
Zi Yan(CHN)[10] vs. Klaudia Jans(POL) /
Alicja Rosolska(POL)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)[5] /
Marcin Matkowski(POL)[5] vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP) /
Albert Montanes(ESP)
Court 13
11:00 AM Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Sophie Letcher(AUS) /
Viktorija Rajicic(AUS) vs. Maria Kondratieva(RUS) /
Sophie Lefevre(FRA)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Tamira Paszek(AUT) /
Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL) vs. Cara Black(ZIM)[5] /
Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)[5]
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Colin Ebelthite(AUS) /
Adam Feeney(AUS) vs. Robert Lindstedt(SWE)[11] /
Horia Tecau(ROU)[11]
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[11] /
Rennae Stubbs(AUS)[11] vs. Michaella Krajicek(NED) /
Petra Kvitova(CZE)
Court 14
11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Jonathan Erlich(ISR)[14] /
Andy Ram(ISR)[14] vs. Colin Fleming(GBR) /
Ross Hutchins(GBR)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU) /
Magdalena Rybarikova(SVK) vs. Vania King(USA) /
Arantxa Parra Santonja(ESP)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Shahar Peer(ISR)[14] /
Shuai Peng(CHN)[14] vs. Tatjana Malek(GER) /
Andrea Petkovic(GER)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Iveta Benesova(CZE)[6] /
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE)[6] vs. Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR) /
Dinara Safina(RUS)
Court 18
11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Bjorn Phau(GER) /
Janko Tipsarevic(SRB) vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO) /
Lovro Zovko(CRO)
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Anna Chakvetadze(RUS) vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[25]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Jan Hernych(CZE) vs. Thomaz Bellucci(BRA)[30]
Court 19
11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Ivo Karlovic(CRO) /
Dusan Vemic(SRB) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[3] /
Leander Paes(IND)[3]
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Filip Polasek(SVK) /
Igor Zelenay(SVK) vs. Marcelo Melo(BRA)[16] /
Bruno Soares(BRA)[16]
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Jelena Dokic(AUS) /
Sally Peers(AUS) vs. Timea Bacsinszky(SUI)[16] /
Tathiana Garbin(ITA)[16]
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Romina Oprandi(ITA) /
Jasmin Woehr(GER) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[12] /
Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[12]
Court 21
11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Franco Ferreiro(BRA) /
Andre Sa(BRA) vs. Rohan Bopanna(IND)[10] /
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)[10]
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Michael Berrer(GER) /
Florian Mayer(GER) vs. Rameez Junaid(AUS) /
Tobias Kamke(GER)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Ashley Fisher(AUS) /
Jordan Kerr(AUS) vs. Ivan Dodig(CRO) /
Jarkko Nieminen(FIN)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Benjamin Becker(GER) /
Michael Kohlmann(GER) vs. Robin Haase(NED) /
Viktor Troicki(SRB)